Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Shijiazhuang JieMu Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd
Good Faith-based Technology as First
Home > High Pressure Multistage Centrifugal Pumps >

CHL Multistage High Pressure Pumps 0.37~4.4 kw Power cast iron Material

Shijiazhuang JieMu Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shijiazhuang JieMu Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd
City: Shijiazhuang
Province/State: Hebei
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-311-80660278

CHL Multistage High Pressure Pumps 0.37~4.4 kw Power cast iron Material

Brand Name : Gempump
Model Number : CHL
Certification : ISO9001
Place of Origin : Shijiazhuang,China
MOQ : 1 unit
Price : USD 1000 Unit
Supply Ability : 100 units per month
Packaging Details : Wooden case
Material : cast iron 、stainless steel、etc
Port : Tianjin、 Beijing
Color : black or by required
Head : 14~50 m
Flow : 2~20 m3/h
Speed : 2900 r/min
Power : 0.37~4.4 kw
Maximum temperature : + 40 ℃
Contact Now

CHL Multistage High Pressure Pumps 0.37~4.4 kw Power cast iron Material


Description


  • Light horizontal multi-stage centrifugal pump (centrifugal sanitary) pump adopts the advanced standing mechanical seal.
  • Pump parts adopt stainless steel material (304 or 316), which has low noise, light corrosion resistance, good appearance, small volume, light weight, long service life, etc.

Working conditions


Thin liquid, clean liquid,no coagulation liquid, no explosion liquid, the liquid without solid particles or fibers.
Type liquid temperature: room temperature 15 ℃ to + 70 ℃
Hot water operated + 70 ℃ to + 110 ℃
Maximum temperature: + 40 ℃
Maximum operating pressure: 10 bar
Maximum inlet pressure being limited by the maximum operating pressure
Alkaline medium acid: PH4 ~ 9


Applications


Mainly used for family central air conditioning circulation and industrial liquid transmission.
Such as mineral water, soft water, purification system, such as light oil circulation and pressurization.

  • Small central air condition
  • The cooling system
  • Industrial cleaning
  • Purification of water treatment
  • aquaculture
  • Fertilization/measurement system
  • Environmental applications

Model Significance


CHLF(T)4 - 40

  • 40 - level × 10
  • 4 - rated flow m³/h
  • CHLF(T) - light vertical centrifugal pump (F: sectional type, T: cast iron, Stainless steel without T)


Performance

Totally enclosed fan cooled motor
Aluminum shell
Security level: IP55,seal grade: F
Standard voltage: 50 hz: 1 x 220-240v 3 × 220-240v 3 × 380-415v


ModelHead (m)Flow (m3/h)Power(KW)Speed(r/min)
CHL2-201420.372900
CHL2-302120.552900
CHL2-402820.552900
CHL2-503520.552900
CHL2-604220.752900
CHL4-201540.552900
CHL4-302240.752900
CHL4-403040.752900
CHL8-108.580.752900
CHL8-201780.752900
CHL8-3025.581.12900
CHL8-403481.52900
CHL8-5042.582.22900
CHL12-109.5120.752900
CHL12-2019.5121.22900
CHL12-3029.5121.82900
CHL12-4039.5122.42900
CHL12-50501232900
CHL16-1010161.12900
CHL16-2021162.22900
CHL16-30321632900
CHL20-109.5201.12900
CHL20-2021202.22900
CHL20-30332042900
CHLF(T)2-201420.372900
CHLF(T)2-302120.552900
CHLF(T)2-402820.552900
CHLF(T)2-503520.552900
CHLF(T)2-604220.752900
CHLF(T)4-201540.552900
CHLF(T)4-302240.552900
CHLF(T)4-403040.752900
CHLF(T)4-503841.12900
CHLF(T)4-604541.12900
CHLF(T)8-108.580.752900
CHLF(T)8-201780.752900
CHLF(T)8-3025.581.12900
CHLF(T)8-403481.52900
CHLF(T)8-5042.582.22900
CHLF(T)12-109.5120.752900
CHLF(T)12-2019.5121.22900
CHLF(T)12-3029.5121.82900
CHLF(T)12-4039.5122.42900
CHLF(T)12-50501232900
CHLF(T)16-1010161.12900
CHLF(T)16-2021162.22900
CHLF(T)16-30321632900
CHLF(T)16-40431642900
CHLF(T)20-109.5201.12900
CHLF(T)20-2021202.22900
CHLF(T)20-30332042900
CHLF(T)20-4044.5204.42900


Product Tags:

multistage centrifugal pump

      

high pressure multistage centrifugal pumps

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

CHL Multistage High Pressure Pumps 0.37~4.4 kw Power cast iron Material Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shijiazhuang JieMu Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)